Facilities Services Staff Members

Associate Vice President of Facilities Services
Tim Thimmesch, 331-3845, EMail: thimmest@gvsu.edu
 
Facilities Supervisors
Janet Aubil, Custodial Supervisor, 331-3847, Email: aubilj@gvsu.edu
David Cox, Safety Manager, 331-3083, Email: coxd@gvsu.edu
Steve Leeser, Operations Supervisor, 331-3850, Email: leesers@gvsu.edu
Jeff Marcinkowski, Maintenance Supervisor, 331-3872, Email: marcijef@gvsu.edu
Raven McClinon, Assistant Facilities Supervisor, 331-3849, Email: mcclinra@gvsu.edu
Rence Meredith, Assistant Maintenance Supervisor, 331-3856, Email: meredlaw@gvsu.edu
Gloria Myaard, Custodial Supervisor, 331-3837, Email: myaardg@gvsu.edu
Terry Pahl, Engineer, 331-2694, Email: pahlt@gvsu.edu
Ed Simon, Assistant Grounds Supervisor, 331-3556, Email: simoned@gvsu.edu
Steve Snell, Arborist, 331-3840, Email: snells@gvsu.edu
Ken Stanton, Grounds Supervisor, 331-3852, Email: stantonk@gvsu.edu
Chris Swank, FSP Coordinator of Information Systems and Technology, 331-8562, Email: swankc@gvsu.edu
Ed Wierzbicki, Assistant Facilities Supervisor, 331-2039, Email: wierzbed@gvsu.edu
 
Facilities Assistant
Michelle Holstege, 331-3845, EMail: holstegm@gvsu.edu
 
Facilities Accounting / Data Entry Clerk
Diane DeRyke, 331-2593, EMail: deryked@gvsu.edu
 
Customer Service
Kathy Bausano, 331-3000, EMail: bausanok@gvsu.edu
Cheryl Fischer, 331-3000, EMail: fischerc@gvsu.edu
 
Custodial Department Staff
Kevin Alderink
Charity Anderson
Jared Bachmeier
Dan Barrigear
Timothy Bekkering
Robert Bentley
Allen Bialk
Gary Bischoff
Jeff Boersma
Gene Bohner
Tim Bour
Donald Britt
Kimberly Bruce
Eric Bufford
Ray Busfield
Delmer Cable
Diana Cable
Deb Calhoun
Brennan Clendening
Colin Cook
Camerino Cornejo
Chad Covington
Terry Daniels
Patty Derusha
Jeff DeWitt
Marvin Dupey
Dave Edwards
Ron Edwards
Sandra Ellen
Timothy Gates
Maria Gonzalez
Theresa Gooden
Michael Grischke
Lynn Grunow
Scott Hale
Randy Huston
Steve Hutchens
Jim Jakubowski
Sylvester Jefferson
Daren Jenison
Kevin Johnson
Charles Kile
Luann Klinkers
Wayne Kooistra
Carol Koroleski
James Kuyers
John Lachmann
Mark Lewis
Lee Lien
David Lintjer
Michelle Lintjer
Rosemaria Lintjer
Diane Lipski
Jeff Lynema
Robert McHugh
Scott Mahoney
Mark Minnema
Valerie Monroe
Casey Moomey
Mark Muilenberg
Theodore Myers
Mike Myler
Ashley Nicolai
Terry Norris
Kelly O'Mara
Margaret Patterson
James Penive
Kirk Punches
Tom Robinson
Jessica Rodriguez
Sandra Rodriguez
Teri Roelofs
Matt Rushcamp
Angelina Serna
Paula Schaffer
Dale Schrotenboer
Jeff Short
David Sims
Leonard Smedley
Mark Sokolowski
Dan Spangler
Sara Sullivan
Tiashika Taylor
Nigel Todd
Robert Torres
Tamara Vargo
Stephanie Vasquez
Johnathan Verstrate
Karen Warner
Dave Weber
Marc Westrate
David Williams
Emily Zhao
 
Energy Department Staff
Sean McManus
Tom Michalak
 
Grounds Department Staff
Sean Bain
Victoria Baker
Toby Burke
Renee Daniel
John Haase
Jerry Makarewicz
Todd Meindertsma
Alan Scott
Brian VanFarowe
Mike Widing
Doug Wiers
 
Hardware Department Staff
John Bettys
Michael Spofford
Dan Teunis
Diane Wujcik
 
Mail Department Staff
Kathy Frazine
Kevin Howell
Bill Petrauskas
Diane Roper
Charlie Walcott
 
Maintenance Department Staff
Sally Alder-Jablonski
Robert Berg
Todd Carpenter
Kwang Choi
Michael Clapp
David Dean
Humberto Dominguez
Mark Gras
Fred Gravelyn
Mike Grissom
Ken Haskin
Randy Hill
Chad James
Chris Jeffries
Chad Johnson
Tim Klein
Richard Kleis
Earl Loveless
Mike Malloy
Tom Mastenbrook
John McIntire
Darlene Peck
Phil Pyrett
Mark Rousseau
Mike Schrotenboer
Tim Shea
Mark Slachter
Roger Smith
Jesse Soto
Ken VanderWal
Tim VanHouten
John Vann
Joel VanRavenswaay
  
Warehouse Department Staff
Bill Grimaldi

Page last modified April 30, 2014